Floyd Baptist     Church Committees
             
Moderator-                  Darrell Thompson

Clerk-                         Martha Thompson

Treasurer-                    Mary Weeks

Assistant Treasurer-     Chris Bond

Financial Secretary-  Terri Morris

Deacons
Dirk Davis (2019) , Chairman
John Weeks (2020),
Associate Chairman
Brian Swortzel (2019),
Secretary

Wayne Horney (2018), Bobby Gardner, Jr. (2018), Robert Petty (2018), Darrell Thompson (2018)
Greg Wilson (2019), Fred Wirt (2019)
Chris Bond (2020), Steve Hamlin (2020),
Vicky Shaffer (2020),
Counting Committee
Richard Wood - Chairperson
Robert Britt, Terri Morris, Wendell Peters
Peggy Profitt, Maurice Quesenberry,    Michael Shortt, Gerald Smith,
Danny Thompson
Ushers
Greg Wilson - Chairperson
Robert Britt, Dale Profitt, Bradley Vaughn,
Jim Sharp, Danny Thompson, Tom Higgins,
Mark West
Minister of Music
Karen Whitlock
Organist
Nancy Whitley
Music Committee
Lisa Radford (2019)-Chairman
Donna Petty (2018),
Michael Browning (2020)
Music Director-ex-officio
Vacation Bible School

Director
TeamKID
Co-Team Leaders- Connie Quesenberry & Janice Shortt
Preschool-5 Yr. Olds: Janice Shortt, Bobby Gardner, Jr.
1st - 3rd: Connie Quesenberry, Peggy Profitt
4th - 5th: Kenny Gardner, Heather Vickers
6th - 7th: Kelly Krantz, Joy Gardner
Youth: John Weeks, Faith Nichols
Helpers: Cynthia Womack, Ashlee Weeks, Maurice Quesenberry, Denise Peters

Scout Liaison
Richie Clinger

           
Auditors-                       Greg Wilson
                                     Ron Bingham

Trustees-                      Bobby Gardner, Sr.
                                     Dale Profitt 
                                     Dorsey Thompson

Sunday School Director-      Connie Quesenberry             

Brotherhood Director-     Bobby Gardner, Jr.             
General Church Officers
      
Flower Committee
Janice Yearout-Patton - Chairperson
Mary Gardner, Elizabeth Reynolds,
Alma Ratliff, Ex-officio
Library Staff

Hospitality Team

Leader-Janice Yearout-Patton
Louise Via, Janice Shortt, Isabel Lovitt,
Sarah Browning, Linda Morris, Sam Morris, Leisa Holman, Tommy Holman,
Danny Thompson, Belinda Horney,
Robert & Donna Petty
Nursery Team
Janice Shortt
Benevolence Committee
Greg Wilson (2018), Vicky Shaffer (2019) -
Co-Chairpersons

Mike Patton (2018),

Connie Browning (2018), Judy Britt (2020), Peggy Profitt (2020)


Baptismal Committee
Richard Wood (2018) - Chairperson
Ashlee Weeks (2019), Mike Shortt (2020)
Transportation Committee
Christy Carr (2019), Chairperson
Danny Thompson (2018), Jim Sharp (2020)
Preschool Committee
Michael Browning (2018)- Chairperson
Preschool Director-
Ex-Officio
Amber Patton (2018), Denise Peters (2019), Bobby Gardner, Jr. (2019)
Robert Petty (2020), Kay Slusher (2020)
Building and Grounds Team
Steve Hamlin -Leader
Michael Browning, Martha Thompson,
Richard Wood, Fred Wirt,
Janice Shortt, Robert Petty, John Weeks, Brian Swortzel
Senior Ministry Team
Leader- Kathryn West
Mark West, Ron & Karen Bingham, Linda Smith,
Connie Browning, Gerald Smith
Nominating Committee
-
Chairperson
Jack Morris (2018), Deanna Swortzel (2018),
Mike Patton (2019), Belinda Alderman (2019)
Ron Bingham (2020), Billie Hall (2020)
Visitation and Outreach Committee
Denise Peters (2019), - Chairperson
Heather Vickers (2018), Belinda Alderman (2018), Rhonda Vaughn (2019)
FBC HOME
Archives & Records Committee
Thelma Via & Barbara Agee
Co-Chairpersons


Brenda Wood, Nina Browning